Agriculture and Horticulture

Horticultural product design & formulations

Our extensive custom blending and bagging services enable effective and unique formulations to suit you and your clientele, or to accommodate very specific needs following soil testing. Ask us about our soil testing services. See example tables below demonstrating typical blend analysis.

Soil Amendments

Form Sizes :
0-4mm Powder Grade
1-2mm Granular Grade
2-4mm Granular Grade

fertpro products
Pro-Lime
Calcium100%
100%
fertpro products
Pro-Dolomite
Calcium100%
100%
Magnesium100%
100%
fertpro products
Pro-Gypsum
Sulphur100%
100%
Calcium100%
100%
Magnesium0.24%
0.24%
fertpro products
Pro-Phosphate
Phosphorus100%
100%
Calcium100%
100%
Silicon100%
100%
fertpro products
Combined Mineral Te
Nitrogen0.07%
0.07%
Phosphorus100%
100%
Potassium100%
100%
fertpro products
Mineral Te
Nitrogen0.04%
0.04%
Phosphorus0.46%
0.46%
Potassium0.03%
0.03%
fertpro products
Carbon Mineral Te
Nitrogen0.11%
0.11%
Phosphorus0.32%
0.32%
Potassium0.04%
0.04%
fertpro products
ActeVator Compost
Nitrogen0.98%
0.98%
Phosphorus100%
100%
Potassium100%
100%

Coated Controlled Release

Form Size:
2-4mm Granular Grade

fertpro products
Planter King
Nitrogen100%
100%
Phosphorus100%
100%
Potassium100%
100%
fertpro products
Starter King
Nitrogen100%
100%
Phosphorus100%
100%
Potassium100%
100%
fertpro products
Harvest King
Nitrogen100%
100%
Phosphorus100%
100%
Potassium0.003%
0.003%
fertpro products
Pasture King 
Nitrogen100%
100%
Phosphorus100%
100%
Potassium100%
100%
fertpro products
Cotton King
Nitrogen100%
100%
Phosphorus100%
100%
Potassium100%
100%
fertpro products
Banana King
Nitrogen100%
100%
Phosphorus100%
100%
Potassium100%
100%
fertpro products
Macca King
Nitrogen100%
100%
Phosphorus100%
100%
Potassium100%
100%
fertpro products
Cane King
Nitrogen100%
100%
Phosphorus100%
100%
Potassium100%
100%

Straights

Form Size :
2-4mm Granular Grade

fertpro products
Straight Urea
Nitrogen100%
100%
fertpro products
Urea as Carbon King
Nitrogen100%
100%
Carbon100%
100%
Urea as Colour King
Nitrogen100%
100%
fertpro products
DAP
Nitrogen100%
100%
Phosphorus100%
100%
Sulphur1.6%
1.6%
fertpro products
MAP
Nitrogen10.0%
10.0%
Phosphorus100%
100%
Sulphur1.5%
1.5%
fertpro products
SOP
Potassium100%
100%
Sulphur100%
100%
fertpro products
MOP
Potassium100%
100%
fertpro products
SOA
Nitrogen100%
100%
Sulphur100%
100%
fertpro products
Single Super
Phosphorus8.8%
8.8%
Calcium100%
100%

Liquid Fertilisers

fertpro products
Pro-Tech AcTe Trace
Nitrogen100%
100%
Phosphorus 0.01%
0.01%
Potassium0.08%
0.08%
fertpro products
Pro-Tech AcTe Growth
Nitrogen100%
100%
Phosphorus100%
100%
Potassium100%
100%
fertpro products
Pro-Tech Cal
Calcium100%
100%
fertpro products
Pro-Tech Sea-Trace
Nitrogen0.06%
0.06%
Phosphorus0.03%
0.03%
Potassium100%
100%
fertpro products
Pro-Tech NPK
Nitrogen100%
100%
Phosphorus100%
100%
Potassium100%
100%
fertpro products
Pro-Tech N-K
Nitrogen100%
100%
Potassium100%
100%
fertpro products
Pro-Tech N
Nitrogen100%
100%
fertpro products
Pro-Tech P
Phosphorus100%
100%
fertpro products
Pro-Tech Kelp
Nitrogen0.06%
0.06%
Phosphorus <0.01.01%
.01%
Potassium100%
100%
fertpro products
Pro-Tech K
Potassium100%
100%
fertpro products
Pro-Tech Zinc
Zinc100%
100%
fertpro products
Pro-Tech Copper
Copper100%
100%
fertpro products
Pro-Tech Manganese
Manganese100%
100%
fertpro products
Pro-Tech Iron
Iron100%
100%
fertpro products
Pro-Tech C-F-H
Carbon100%
100%
Potassium100%
100%
Menu